?

Log in

Holla @ ya playas!! [entries|friends|calendar]
*The Crew*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Oct 2004|05:14pm]

cracka_please67
Whats everyone doing for Halloween??
post comment

[13 Sep 2004|07:14pm]

dj_doug
[ mood | lazy ]

Ey, Whats up all?

post comment

[01 Sep 2004|01:38pm]
cutey_kitten
Hey Jamie, I think Im hanging out with Rina, and Tory on Saturday. We might go shopping at the mall. I think we all should do something together, if it isnt too weird, you know?
Luv Ashley
post comment

[01 Sep 2004|12:35pm]
redxxrosesxx
So, whats everyone doing this weekend?

Cuz I think we should make plans and do something as a group again, ya know like old times.

Leave a post and let me know

Luh Jamie
post comment

[24 Aug 2004|01:04pm]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | happy ]

Special Thanks and Love goes to those who have been there for me recently. I love you!!
Peace and Love

post comment

I'd invite you..but im too busy being the best... [13 Aug 2004|09:14pm]

_the_uninvited_
[ mood | busy ]

Ey there! Im bored!! Im stuck at home cuz of these stupid pills. Anyhoo..the olympics ceremony thinggy is on..its uh...interesting.HAHA Well im jus gonna update in this here journal..the COMMUNITY!
[friday] Evan left for San Diego in the early morning. Hes going with Mike, Chris to Josh's bachelor party. Hes gonna be gone the whole weekend. PARTAY! LOL. Then around 1p I met up with Jenna and Becca at quiznos. We did the lunch thing. And just as we were leaving I jus HAD to make an ass of myself. I went to refill my drink and i forgot to take off the lid..so the soda got everywhere. LOL Everyone was laughing at me. Even the old lady who worked there. I was hella embarrassed. LOL. Then we all decided to go back to Beccas house and kick it. We ended up watching some spellingbee and jerry springer. LOL Good Wholesome Entertainment. LMAO.
[Plans for tomorro] Go to LONGS!! I have been meaning to do that for a week now. And maybe go by the scottish festival with Andrew and his lil brother. Then hopefully kick it wit either jo ((i miss her)), or tara, jonny, chris, gavin, devon, krys. Who knos.

2 comments|post comment

[10 Aug 2004|03:23pm]

grey_beyond
[ mood | content ]

BITCH WHATS HAPPENIN??!!

1 comment|post comment

[10 Aug 2004|03:19pm]

dj_doug
[ mood | exhausted ]

Hey, My name is Doug. I know some of you, I think. I know Tara. Thats all Im sure of. LOL Jessica told me to join so I did. I dont know if you want an intro from me or something.
Like i said my name is Doug, Im 18 going on 19. I live in Santa Rosa. Ok I guess thats it.
Later

2 comments|post comment

I have a minute so.... [10 Aug 2004|02:35pm]

_the_uninvited_
[ mood | creative ]

Underneath ur clothes..theres an endless story. Theres a man I chose thats my territory. And all the things i deserve for being such a good girl honey. <<--- BOREDOM!

My typing rendition of Shakira's Undreneath ur clothes.

Anyhoo...uhm..I started writing in my actual journal again. Ya know the one I bust out when I need a good quote or somethin. Yea, so thats prolly good for me to utilize my writing skills.

Well, I gotta get rollin cuz theres a kinda cute guy cleaning the filters in my house...AHH!

Until Next Time Bitches

1 comment|post comment

[07 Aug 2004|04:23pm]
cutey_kitten
[ mood | curious ]

Hey guys..*~Ashley~* here. Just joined. I didnt know you all had a community. Thats cute ;)
Kisses~

2 comments|post comment

Guess who....??? [04 Aug 2004|01:42pm]

_the_uninvited_
[ mood | blah ]

AH HA! LMAO.. well im back. I havent done a whole lot since bein home. Did some laundry, gone out, and now im makin cinnamon rolls. LOL. But..yea. As of now Im downloading new wallpapers and screensavers for my computer..thats how bored I am.. Well I'll be goin..

Love u guys!!

<<3 jessi

post comment

[02 Aug 2004|04:15pm]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | happy ]

Well, for those of you who werent there, the party went great. Everyone had a good time. Practically everyone was there. A few people I wasnt sure of, but thats ok, it good.
Thanks everyone who helped to put it all together. Thanks to everyone who helped clean up and help buy stuff.
Peace and Love

post comment

[29 Jul 2004|11:34am]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | cheerful ]

Thanks for the recent updates Jessica!!! I appreciate that. Im so excited about tonight! I cant wait!!!!

Peace and Love

post comment

Hey there Hi there Ho there! [28 Jul 2004|01:23pm]

_the_uninvited_
[ mood | bouncy ]

Well..im doin the good friend thing and updatin..cuz i care!! LOL

Well Ive officially claimed one of my favorite fags in the whole wide world!!

t_to_tha_ara  !!!!

Uhm..Im trying to avoid packing rite now..seriously its depressing! haha. And Im all stoked to go to Taras house tomorro evening..dunno what for tho..but sounds like awesomely delicious time! LOL

I dyed my hair again!!! I got bored of rockin the brownish tint..so I made it a deep burgandy hue...in the dark its looks dark dark brown..in the lite it looks dark dark burgandy..kinda purple-ish if u will..but its different.

Anyhoo..uhm...Tara have no fear I made ur cd..and Im giving it to u tomorro..So there BIATCH! LOL

Well..Imma go and rumage thru my clothes and pack some nick-knacks..LOL i sound like a old lady!

Until Next Time America...

post comment

ho hum [25 Jul 2004|01:38pm]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hey..Geez! I dont have anything to say right now! How about lets get to updating in here guys, come on!!

post comment

[24 Jul 2004|09:24pm]

cracka_please67
[ mood | blah ]

Tara yelled at me enough so Im being nice and updating. I dont know what to say though. Its been a boring and dissappointing week. Hopefully my plans for next week wont fall through.

I thought in these community things we were suppsoed to pick a topic..so whats the topic?

post comment

Screw you! LOL [24 Jul 2004|06:57pm]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | cranky ]

Damn, it looks like I have to do all the updating in here!! Will one of you please pitch in just a little???? Is that to much to ask!!! ou guys all suck!

Peace and Love

post comment

no title today [23 Jul 2004|01:49pm]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | bored ]

Hey guys..I dont know what exactly to update everyone on.. I joined some other communities..I made Jessi do it with me. LOL. I think shes making friends. LOL

Peace and Love

post comment

[22 Jul 2004|04:30pm]

grey_beyond
[ mood | drunk ]

LOL you had to force to ppl to join thi shit!!!!
LMFAO

post comment

[21 Jul 2004|11:02pm]

t_to_tha_ara
[ mood | accomplished ]

Look at my powers of persuasion!!!!!

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY JESSI AND EVAN!!!!!
2 yrs and 10 months of love!!!!!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]